Programming

Programming

Jazz 93.5 Special Programming

LIVE from Motif Jazz Café @ 8PM

  • More to come . . . 

LIVE Jazz in the Garden | Grace & St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church @ 7PM

  • Friday, July 26th | Hennessy 6
  • Friday, August 9th | Falconaires
  • Friday, August 23rd | Moses Jones Quartet

LIVE from Smørbrød

  • More to come . . . 

LIVE from The Wildgoose Meeting House

  • More to come . . . 
TimeSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdayTime
6:00 AMJazz with Dave MusanteYour First Cup, hosted by Dave MusanteYour First Cup, hosted by Dave MusanteYour First Cup, hosted by Chantil DukartYour First Cup, hosted by Chantil DukartYour First Cup, hosted by Chantil DukartJazz with Dave Musante6:00 AM
7:00 AM7:00 AM
8:00 AMJazz with Gary SandersWake Up Call, hosted by Jana LeeWake Up Call, hosted by Jana LeeWake Up Call, hosted by Gary SandersWake Up Call, hosted by Gary SandersWake Up Call, hosted by Jana LeeJazz with Gary Sanders8:00 AM
9:00 AMStage & Screen with Dave HastingsBig Band Bash, hosted by Gary Sanders9:00 AM
10:00 AMHard Bop Morning Drop with Dan AdamsHard Bop Morning Drop with Dan AdamsHard Bop Morning Drop with Dan AdamsHard Bop Morning Drop with Dan AdamsHard Bop Morning Drop with Dan AdamsJazz with Gary Sanders10:00 AM
11:00 AMJazz with Audrey BLet's Grab Lunch, hosted by Dan AdamsLet's Grab Lunch, hosted by Dan AdamsLet's Grab Lunch, hosted by Dan AdamsLet's Grab Lunch, hosted by Dan AdamsLet's Grab Lunch, hosted by Dan AdamsJazz with Audrey B11:00 AM
12:00 PMJazz with Mike Van ArsdaleJazz with Mike Van ArsdaleJazz with Mike Van ArsdaleJazz with Mike Van ArsdaleCommunity Blues Hour12:00 PM
1:00 PMNew Generation w/ Tony Exum, Jr.Jazz with Mike Van ArsdaleJazz with John Koenig1:00 PM
2:00 PMThe Cubicle Mix, hosted by Audrey BThe Cubicle Mix, hosted by Audrey BThe Cubicle Mix, hosted by Audrey BThe Cubicle Mix, hosted by Chantil DukartThe Cubicle Mix, hosted by Chantil Dukart2:00 PM
3:00 PMJazz with Dan AdamsThe Latin Jazz Express, hosted by Dan Adams3:00 PM
4:00 PMBringin' It Home, hosted by Dan AdamsBringin' It Home, hosted by Dan AdamsBringin' It Home, hosted by John KoenigBringin' It Home, hosted by John KoenigBringin' It Home, hosted by John Koenig4:00 PM
5:00 PMColtrane Matrix, Hosted by Mike Van Arsdale Jazz with Dan Adams5:00 PM
6:00 PMThe Culture Zone w/ Keith SimonBachelor Pad Mixology, hosted by Jana Lee RossBachelor Pad Mixology, hosted by Jana Lee RossBachelor Pad Mixology, hosted by Jana Lee RossBachelor Pad Mixology, hosted by Jana Lee RossBachelor Pad Mixology, hosted by Jana Lee RossAnalog Jams, hosted by Dan Adams6:00 PM
7:00 PMUnboxing Party, hosted by Gary SandersLagniappe, Hosted by Tony Exum, Jr.Lagniappe, Hosted by Tony Exum, Jr.Lagniappe, Hosted by Tony Exum, Jr.Lagniappe, Hosted by Tony Exum, Jr.Lagniappe, Hosted by Tony Exum, Jr.The Current Hosted by Mike Van Arsdale7:00 PM
8:00 PMColin Trusedell's Jazz JamsMotif Presents8:00 PM
9: 00 PM90's @ 9, hosted by Dan AdamsSoul Sister, hosted by Chantil Dukart9:00 PM
10:00 PMJazz with Keith SimonWinding Down, hosted by CC WellsWinding Down, hosted by John KoenigWinding Down, hosted by Mike Van ArsdaleWinding Down, hosted by CC WellsWinding Down, hosted by Gary Sanders10:00 PM
11:00 PM11:00 PM
Midnight
-Overnights
WFMT OvernightsWFMT OvernightsWFMT OvernightsWFMT OvernightsWFMT OvernightsWFMT OvernightsBeyond Midnight with Keith SimonMidnight
-Overnights